On 27 July, the Yishun Town Secondary NPCC Unit has its Service Day. The whole Unit is out into the Yishun Community, giving out flyers to spread Crime Prevention messages to the residents. Some of our cadets even went to the MRT station to spread the messages.
Wednesday 27 July 2011
Sunday 24 July 2011
The Sec 2 Practice Shoot will be postponed till 23rd Aug 2011. Dry Shoot will be on 3 Aug. Kindly note the schedule for this week:
1) 25 Jul / Mon
Drill Comp Training
TO: Mdm Zhang
2) 26 Jul / Tue
NDP Unit Training: Time to check with Micheal/Kian Meng
NDP Rehearsal: 5pm to 6.30pm
TO: Mr Lin, Mr Quek and Mr Ang
3) 27 Jul / Wed
Service Day: Fall in Full NP Uniform by 2.30pm
TO IC: Mdm Zhang
Accompanying TO: Mr Quek
4) 29 Jul / Fri
NDP Unit Training: 2-5pm (Cadets not involved in NDP will also have drills training. They can leave by 5pm)
NDP Rehearsal: 5pm to 6.30pm
TO: Mr Lin, Mr Quek and Mr Ang
5) 30 Jul / Sat
Inter Unit Drills Competition Finals
Participants/Spectators: Fall in by 6.15am
TO: Mdm Zhang, Ms Lim and Mr Lin
1) 25 Jul / Mon
Drill Comp Training
TO: Mdm Zhang
2) 26 Jul / Tue
NDP Unit Training: Time to check with Micheal/Kian Meng
NDP Rehearsal: 5pm to 6.30pm
TO: Mr Lin, Mr Quek and Mr Ang
3) 27 Jul / Wed
Service Day: Fall in Full NP Uniform by 2.30pm
TO IC: Mdm Zhang
Accompanying TO: Mr Quek
4) 29 Jul / Fri
NDP Unit Training: 2-5pm (Cadets not involved in NDP will also have drills training. They can leave by 5pm)
NDP Rehearsal: 5pm to 6.30pm
TO: Mr Lin, Mr Quek and Mr Ang
5) 30 Jul / Sat
Inter Unit Drills Competition Finals
Participants/Spectators: Fall in by 6.15am
TO: Mdm Zhang, Ms Lim and Mr Lin
Tuesday 12 July 2011
YISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL
NATIONAL DAY PARADE 2011
MANPOWER ALLOCATION
S/N | KEY APPOINTMENTS | NAME | CLASS |
1 | PARADE COMMANDER | CI SIE YOU WEI | - |
2 | PARADE 2 IC | SGT TAN KIAN MENG | 3E5 |
3 | GUARDS-OF-HONOUR CONTINGENT COMMANDER | SGT D GABRIEL LEAN | 3E4 |
4 | SUPPORTING CONTINGENT COMMANDER | SGT YONG KAH HOW | 3E4 |
5 | FLAG PARTY COMMANDER | SGT KENNY BONG YU KIAT | 3E6 |
6 | STATE FLAG RISER | SGT YEO SI YUAN | 3E6 |
7 | SCHOOL FLAG RISER | SGT LOW SI TING DANIELLE | 3N1 |
8 | RSM | SGT SOON MING JUN | 3E4 |
9 | FLAG BEARER | SGT SEAH JIN YUEN KELVIN | 3N2 |
10 | FLAG ESCORT | SGT LOW WEI CHENG | 3E3 |
11 | LEFT ORDERLY | SGT SAMUEL NG ZHENG JIE | 3T7 |
12 | RIGHT ORDERLY | SGT JASON LIEW WEN SHENG | 3T7 |
S/N | GUARDS-OF-HONOUR CONTINGENT | CLASS |
1 | SGT CHIEW BOON MENG | 3N1 |
2 | SGT TAN YI EN | 3N1 |
3 | SGT FIONE NEO MUN LENG | 3N2 |
4 | SGT FONG JUN XIANG | 3N2 |
5 | SGT LIM KE XIN | 3N2 |
6 | SGT TOH WEN YANG | 3N2 |
7 | SGT VANESSA LEE JIA YI | 3N2 |
8 | SGT LOH HONG YI | 3N2 |
9 | SGT ONG ZHEN HUI | 3E3 |
10 | SGT LIM BENG KENG | 3E4 |
11 | SGT TANG SHI YEE ANGELA | 3E4 |
12 | SGT PHUAN MEI HUI | 3E5 |
13 | SGT NADIA BTE SHAIK RASHID | 3T7 |
14 | SGT PUTERI QURRATU AIN BTE Z A | 3T7 |
15 | SGT DEWI SITI NURFAHANA BTE M F K | 3T8 |
16 | SGT KELVIN WONG JIA WEI | 3T8 |
17 | LCP TAY KWAN SING LEONA | 2N1 |
18 | LCP NUR ATIQAH AQILAH BTE NORIZAM | 2N2 |
19 | LCP CHAN LE KANG | 2E3 |
20 | LCP SNG HUI XIN | 2E3 |
21 | LCP TAN SI XIAN | 2E3 |
22 | LCP VINCENT YONG WEI JIE | 2E3 |
23 | LCP LI SHUOFEI | 2E4 |
24 | LCP LIN XIN YAN | 2E5 |
25 | LCP LU JIAHAO | 2E6 |
26 | LCP AHMAD AZHARY B AHMAD TAJUDDIN | 2E7 |
27 | LCP CHEN QIHUA | 2E7 |
28 | LCP LIM YAP KAI | 2E7 |
29 | LCP DEWI NURFARAH BTE MUHAMMAD F K | 2T8 |
30 | LCP ISMAHRIFAH BTE ISMAIL | 2T8 |
31 | LCP NUR MAHIRAH BTE MAHMUD (reserve) | 2N2 |
32 | LCP NURIN SABRINA BTE MOHD ADNAN (reserve) | 2T8 |
S/N | SUPPORTING CONTINGENT | CLASS |
1 | LCP HAFEESUTHEEN S/O HAJA MOHIDEEN | 2N2 |
2 | LCP NUR SYAHIRAH BTE MOHD S | 2N2 |
3 | LCP SHAUN TAN SHUN TIAN | 2E3 |
4 | LCP YEW ZHI HAN | 2E3 |
5 | LCP ANGELIKA AINA DE LEON | 2T8 |
6 | CDT LAU KWOK KIT STEVEN | 1N1 |
7 | CDT LECK CHIN WEE | 1N1 |
8 | CDT RYAN GOH JUN JIE | 1N1 |
9 | CDT SUNDARESWAR S/O SELVA GANESAN | 1N1 |
10 | CDT YONG HUI SHAN, ASHLEY | 1N1 |
11 | CDT YEO HON LIANG, BENJAMIN | 1E3 |
12 | CDT GOH YONG XIN | 1E4 |
13 | CDT NEO YU QING DAPHNE | 1E4 |
14 | CDT NURSYAZWANI BTE JAMIL | 1E4 |
15 | CDT CHONG WEN CHING | 1E5 |
16 | CDT MUHAMMAD FADHIL B JAILANI | 1E5 |
17 | CDT SHANNON TANG SHI LI | 1E5 |
18 | CDT NUR SYAHIRAH BTE ABU BAKAR A | 1E6 |
19 | CDT NURUL SYAHFIQAH BTE SHAHAN S | 1E7 |
20 | CDT ZENON SIM SHUAN CHEN | 1E7 |
21 | CDT HANIS NAFILA BTE JASMAN | 1T8 |
22 | LCP CHO FU CHENG (reserve) | 2N2 |
23 | LCP JOSHUA KISSHAN SURIA MURTHI (reserve) | 2E7 |
24 | CDT CHAI JIA MIN, SHARMAYNE (reserve) | 1N1 |
25 | CDT SYAHEEDAH BTE JURAIMAN (reserve) | 1E3 |
26 | CDT CHENG LI YING, SHERLYN (reserve) | 1E4 |
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)